Terms and conditions for the processing of personal data

  • Text font
    • +
    • -

S.C. Apa Nova Bucharest S.A. process your personal data by automated and manual means, in order to issue the service invoices, collect debts related thereto and to address your requests related to the activity of Apa Nova Bucharest.
Your personal data are required to issue the service invoices, collect debts related thereto and to address your requests related to the activity of Apa Nova Bucharest. Your refusal shall preclude the supply of the services.
The recorded data shall be used by Apa Nova Bucharest and shall be disclosed only to the following recipients: the persons concerned (the customers of Apa Nova Bucharest) and the banks where the customers opened the accounts which they communicated to Apa Nova Bucharest.
According to Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of individuals concerning the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, you have the right of access and intervention on your data and the right of not being subject to an individual decision. Meanwhile, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the erasure of the data*. To exercise these rights, you may submit a written request bearing the date and your signature to Apa Nova Bucharest. Moreover, you have the right to seek redress in a court of law. Your data may not be transferred abroad.

Notice:
*any person has the right to oppose, free of charge and without any justification, to the processing of its personal data for direct marketing purposes.
IMPORTANT: Where the contractual data has been modified (change of the holder, postal address, number of people in the building or area of the building), you have to communicate all such data to us, so as to prevent any discontinuation of the drinking water supply and/or sewage service. We invite you to update your contract at the headquarters of our company, at the following address: str. Aristide Demetriade nr. 2, sector 1, Customer Relations Office, open Monday-Friday between 08.00 - 18.00 and Saturday between 09.00 - 13.00. The update of the contractual data ensures the provision of services under best possible conditions.

  • Did you know that...
  • Dehydration varies with age and has consequences over health: blood pressure drops, neurological malfunctions, fast degradation of the general state?

LiveZilla Live Chat Software